Shumen - Targovishte

Line : Varna - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Shumen
Duration : 1 h. 23 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 1 h. 1 min.
Stay : 10 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Bus lines
Shumen - Targovishte
Transport companies

Metro Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4 BGN