Shumen - Sliven

Line : Shumen - Plovdiv - Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 3 h. 30 min.
Stay : 10 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Shumen - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Shumen - Sliven
Transport companies

Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 22 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 22 BGN