Shumen - Omurtag

Line : Varna - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Shumen
Duration : 1 h. 23 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Omurtag
Duration : 1 h. 40 min.
Stay : 10 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Bus lines
Shumen - Omurtag
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Shumen
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Omurtag
Bulgaria