Ruse - Razgrad

Line : Bucharest - Varna - Pegasus Group

Tickets and information
Departs : Airport Otopeni, Bucharest
Arrives : South Bus station, Ruse
Duration : 2 h. 10 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Ruse
Arrives : Station bul. Aprilsko Vastanie 1, Razgrad
Duration : 55 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Pegasus Group

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Bucharest - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:00 15:30
  • Tuesday
    4:00 15:30
  • Wednesday
    4:00 15:30
  • Thursday
    4:00 15:30
  • Friday
    4:00 15:30
  • Saturday
    4:00 15:30
  • Sunday
    4:00 15:30
  • National holidays
    4:00 15:30
Bus lines
Ruse - Razgrad
Transport companies

Metro Plus
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
Andi 2012
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
Todi Trans
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
Wolftravel
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
RiKi-A-Tour
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
Orlan
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 4.5 BGN
Omega Group 84
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
Varna Bus 2000
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 5 BGN
Eurobus Ltd
Departs :
Ruse
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Razgrad
Bulgaria