Prague - Sofia

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : Bus station Florenc, Prague
Duration : 4 h. 50 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station Florenc, Prague
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 21 h. 45 min.
Stay : 45 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Prague - Sofia
Transport companies

Transport company Group
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 100 BGN
Two way ticket : 180 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 96 BGN
Two way ticket : 166 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 123 BGN
Two way ticket : 225 BGN
Balkan Horn
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 125 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 192 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Prague
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 120 BGN
Two way ticket : 200 BGN