Popovo - Targovishte

Line : Svishtov - Varna - Fenix 2

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Svishtov
Arrives : Bus station, Popovo
Duration : 1 h. 29 min.
Stay : 1 min.
Departs : Bus station, Popovo
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 40 min.
Stay : 1 min.
Transport company

Fenix 2

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Svishtov - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Popovo - Targovishte
Transport companies

Meteor
Departs :
Popovo
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3 BGN
Meteor
Departs :
Popovo
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3 BGN
A-Tour
Departs :
Popovo
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 2.31 BGN