Polski Trambesh - Ruse

Line : Veliko Tarnovo - Ruse - Alex OK

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Veliko Tarnovo
Arrives : Bus station, Polski Trambesh
Duration : 40 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Polski Trambesh
Arrives : South Bus station, Ruse
Duration : 1 h. 10 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Alex OK

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Veliko Tarnovo - Ruse
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • Thursday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • Friday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • Saturday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • Sunday
    7:00 11:00 15:00
  • National holidays
    7:00 11:00 15:00
Bus lines
Polski Trambesh - Ruse
Transport companies

Yurkeden
Departs :
Polski Trambesh
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Ruse
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Iskra Group
Departs :
Polski Trambesh
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Ruse
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 6 BGN