Plovdiv - Stara Zagora

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 1 d 6 h. 15 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 4 h.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Stara Zagora
Transport companies

Kavkaz
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Valeross
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Two way ticket : 16 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 11.2 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Patnicheski prevozi AD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Two way ticket : 11.2 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Leonid Leonidov
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 8 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria