Plovdiv - Sofia

Line : Sunny beach - Sofia - Union Ivkoni

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Two way ticket : 19.2 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Sunny beach
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 5 h. 20 min.
Stay :
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 1 h. 50 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Union Ivkoni

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sunny beach - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:10
  • Tuesday
    6:10
  • Wednesday
    6:10
  • Thursday
    6:10
  • Friday
    6:10
  • Saturday
    6:10
  • Sunday
    6:10
  • National holidays
    6:10
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Sofia
Transport companies

Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
rally 13
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Georg
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Rema
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Hebros Bus LTD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Rozhen Express
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN