Plovdiv - Sofia

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 6 h. 40 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station Serdika (Traffic Market), Sofia
Duration : 2 h. 30 min.
Stay : 35 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Sofia
Transport companies

Rema
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Georg
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Metro Plus
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Hebros Bus LTD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 12 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Rozhen Express
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Ivo Topchiev
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Rozhen Express
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN
Vitosha Express
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria