Plovdiv - Sliven

Line : Sofia - Burgas - Union Ivkoni

Tickets and information
Departs : Central Bus station, Sofia
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 2 h.
Stay :
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 2 h. 45 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Union Ivkoni

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sofia - Burgas
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    7:00
  • Tuesday
    7:00
  • Wednesday
    7:00
  • Thursday
    7:00
  • Friday
    7:00
  • Saturday
    7:00
  • Sunday
    7:00
  • National holidays
    7:00
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Sliven
Transport companies

Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria