Plovdiv - Sliven

Line : Plovdiv - Varna - Medilin SD

Tickets and information
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 2 h. 50 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Medilin SD

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Plovdiv - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Sliven
Transport companies

Kavkaz
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 10 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Leonid Leonidov
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria