Plovdiv - Serres

Line : Varna - Piraeus - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 80 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 6 h. 50 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station, Serres
Duration : 7 h. 45 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Piraeus
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Serres
Transport companies

Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Serres
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 80 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Serres
Greece
One way ticket : 45 BGN
Two way ticket : 80 BGN