Plovdiv - Prague

Line : Haskovo - Nyurnberg - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 240 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Haskovo
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 1 h. 5 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Arrives : Bus station Florenc, Prague
Duration : 22 h. 50 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Haskovo - Nyurnberg
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:45
  • Tuesday
    5:45
  • Wednesday
    5:45
  • Thursday
    5:45
  • Friday
    5:45
  • Saturday
    5:45
  • Sunday
    5:45
  • National holidays
    5:45
Bus lines
Plovdiv - Prague
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 129 BGN
Two way ticket : 235 BGN
Racic Eurobus BG
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 220 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 240 BGN
Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Prague
Czech Republic
One way ticket : 111 BGN
Two way ticket : 205 BGN