Omurtag - Veliko Tarnovo

Line : Varna - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Omurtag
Duration : 3 h. 13 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station, Omurtag
Arrives : Bus station South, Veliko Tarnovo
Duration : 1 h. 16 min.
Stay : 5 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30
  • Tuesday
    5:30
  • Wednesday
    5:30
  • Thursday
    5:30
  • Friday
    5:30
  • Saturday
    5:30
  • Sunday
    5:30
  • National holidays
    5:30
Bus lines
Omurtag - Veliko Tarnovo
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria