Omurtag - Targovishte

Line : Sofia - Dobrich - Union Ivkoni

Tickets and information
Departs : Central Bus station, Sofia
Arrives : Bus station, Omurtag
Duration : 4 h. 30 min.
Stay :
Departs : Bus station, Omurtag
Arrives : Bus station, Targovishte
Duration : 30 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Union Ivkoni

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Sofia - Dobrich
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:30
  • Tuesday
    6:30
  • Wednesday
    6:30
  • Thursday
    6:30
  • Friday
    6:30
  • Saturday
    6:30
  • Sunday
    6:30
  • National holidays
    6:30
Bus lines
Omurtag - Targovishte
Transport companies

Doris
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3 BGN
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3.5 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
A-Tour
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 1.5 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Omurtag Trans
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 3.5 BGN
Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Targovishte
Bulgaria