Omurtag - Sliven

Line : Shumen - Plovdiv - Shumen patnicheski avtotransport Ltd

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Shumen
Arrives : Bus station, Omurtag
Duration : 1 h. 10 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Omurtag
Arrives : Bus station, Sliven
Duration : 2 h. 15 min.
Stay : 10 min.
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Shumen - Plovdiv
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:00
  • Tuesday
    6:00
  • Wednesday
    6:00
  • Thursday
    6:00
  • Friday
    6:00
  • Saturday
    6:00
  • Sunday
    6:00
  • National holidays
    6:00
Bus lines
Omurtag - Sliven
Transport companies

Kavkaz
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Kavkaz
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
Doris
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 9 BGN
Doris
Departs :
Omurtag
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sliven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 9 BGN