Madan - Plovdiv

Line : Madan - Sofia - Rema

Tickets and information
Departs : Center, Madan
Arrives : Rodopi Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 3 h. 14 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Rema

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Madan - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:30
  • Tuesday
    6:30
  • Wednesday
    6:30
  • Thursday
    6:30
  • Friday
    6:30
  • Saturday
    6:30
  • Sunday
    6:30
  • National holidays
    6:30
Bus lines
Madan - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Ivo Topchiev
Departs :
Madan
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Sevdalin Profirov
Departs :
Madan
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 13 BGN