Lovech - Pleven

Line : Stara Zagora - Pleven - Zara Bus

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Arrives : Bus station, Lovech
Duration : 3 h. 5 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Lovech
Arrives : Bus station, Pleven
Duration : 35 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Zara Bus

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Stara Zagora - Pleven
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:15
  • Tuesday
    6:15
  • Wednesday
    6:15
  • Thursday
    6:15
  • Friday
    6:15
  • Saturday
    6:15
  • Sunday
    6:15
  • National holidays
    6:15
Bus lines
Lovech - Pleven
Transport companies

Belene Trans
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Belene Trans
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Belene Trans
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 2.5 BGN
M-bus
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 2 BGN
Two way ticket : 16 BGN
Elit Trans
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Belene Trans
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria
Alex OK
Departs :
Lovech
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Pleven
Bulgaria