Kavarna - Varna

Line : Kavarna - Varna - Kaliakra-Expres

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Kavarna
Arrives : Bus station, Varna
Duration : 1 h. 12 min.
Stay : -
Transport company

Kaliakra-Expres

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Kavarna - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • Tuesday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • Wednesday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • Thursday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • Friday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • Saturday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • Sunday
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
  • National holidays
    5:30 6:30 7:15 8:20 11:30 15:30 16:20
Bus lines
Kavarna - Varna
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Kavarna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
ET Balance - Ivan Ivanov
Departs :
Kavarna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Milyo - Dimitar Dimitrov
Departs :
Kavarna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Etap-Adress and Group Plus
Departs :
Kavarna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
Rumi Russev Ltd.
Departs :
Kavarna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN
Varna Bus 2000
Departs :
Kavarna
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Varna
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 7 BGN