Burgas - Stara Zagora

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : West Bus station, Burgas
Duration : 2 h.
Stay : 15 min.
Departs : West Bus station, Burgas
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 3 h.
Stay : 15 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Burgas - Stara Zagora
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 18 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 32 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 14 BGN
Two way ticket : 22.4 BGN
Victory 13
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
Crystal
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria