Burgas - Sofia

Line : Ahtopol - Sofia - Etap-Adress and Group Plus

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 27 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Ahtopol
Arrives : West Bus station, Burgas
Duration : 1 h. 52 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : West Bus station, Burgas
Arrives : Central Bus station, Sofia
Duration : 5 h. 47 min.
Stay : -
The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Ahtopol - Sofia
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45 12:00
  • Tuesday
    6:45 12:00
  • Wednesday
    6:45 12:00
  • Thursday
    6:45 12:00
  • Friday
    6:45 12:00
  • Saturday
    6:45 12:00
  • Sunday
    6:45 12:00
  • National holidays
    6:45 12:00
Bus lines
Burgas - Sofia
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 27 BGN
Two way ticket : 43.2 BGN
Biomet
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 24 BGN
Two way ticket : 44 BGN
Aleksiev 91 - Vergil Iliev
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 27 BGN
Two way ticket : 43.2 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 27 BGN
Two way ticket : 43.2 BGN
Dary Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 27 BGN
Two way ticket : 43.2 BGN
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Sofia
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 27 BGN
Two way ticket : 43.2 BGN