Burgas - Plovdiv

Line : Varna - Berlin - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : West Bus station, Burgas
Duration : 2 h.
Stay : 15 min.
Departs : West Bus station, Burgas
Arrives : South Bus station, Plovdiv
Duration : 4 h. 25 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Berlin
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Burgas - Plovdiv
Transport companies

Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 30.4 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 19 BGN
Two way ticket : 30.4 BGN
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Ilias Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Dary Travel
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Victory 13
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Karat-S
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria
Medilin SD
Departs :
Burgas
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Plovdiv
Bulgaria