Brno - Stara Zagora

Line : Nyurnberg - Varna - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 240 BGN
Departs : Bus station ZOB Kate-Strobel-Str., Nyurnberg
Arrives : Bus station Zvonarka, Brno
Duration : 7 h. 40 min.
Stay : 10 min.
Departs : Bus station Zvonarka, Brno
Arrives : Bus station, Stara Zagora
Duration : 1 d 2 h. 35 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Nyurnberg - Varna
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    4:20
  • Tuesday
    4:20
  • Wednesday
    4:20
  • Thursday
    4:20
  • Friday
    4:20
  • Saturday
    4:20
  • Sunday
    4:20
  • National holidays
    4:20
Bus lines
Brno - Stara Zagora
Transport companies

Tourist Service Holding
Departs :
Brno
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 111 BGN
Two way ticket : 223 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Brno
Czech Republic
Arrives :
Stara Zagora
Bulgaria
One way ticket : 130 BGN
Two way ticket : 240 BGN