Blagoevgrad - Serres

Line : Varna - Piraeus - Arda-Tour

Tickets and information
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN
Departs : Bus station, Varna
Arrives : Bus station, Blagoevgrad
Duration : 11 h. 25 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Departs : Bus station, Blagoevgrad
Arrives : Bus station, Serres
Duration : 3 h. 15 min.
Stay : 5 min.
Transport company

Arda-Tour

The bus and train schedules in BGrazpisanie.com are frequently updated, but due to unannounced changes by carriers inconsistencies are possible.
Timetable : Varna - Piraeus
Time Zone : (GMT+02:00) Sofia
  • Monday
    6:45
  • Tuesday
    6:45
  • Wednesday
    6:45
  • Thursday
    6:45
  • Friday
    6:45
  • Saturday
    6:45
  • Sunday
    6:45
  • National holidays
    6:45
Bus lines
Blagoevgrad - Serres
Transport companies

Union Ivkoni
Departs :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Serres
Greece
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 48 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Serres
Greece
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN
Arda-Tour
Departs :
Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria
Arrives :
Serres
Greece
One way ticket : 30 BGN
Two way ticket : 50 BGN